Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr M. Thrower/Assessment/Learning & Teaching/Health & Safety/

                                               Safeguarding/Able & Talented

Deputy Head: Mrs M. Gash/Learning & Teaching/Assessment/Curriculum/Assessment/Numeracy/

                                             EVC/NQT Mentor

Assistant Head: Miss R.Ward/EYFS Team Leader/Paediatric First Aid

TLR: Miss. S. Blundy/SENCO/LAC/Attendance

TLR: Mrs S. Powell/KS1/Literacy

Teachers

Nursery Teacher (FS1): Ms K Bowman/Humanities team

Nursery Teacher (FS1): Mrs M Fensom/arts team

Class 2 Teacher (FS2): Ms R Ward

Class 1   Teacher (FS2): Miss J Evans/PSHE leader

Class 3-  yr 1/2 Teacher: Mrs S. Powell/Literacy Leader (Maternity leave)

Class 3-  yr 1/2 Miss D. Farell

Class 4-  yr 1 Teacher: Mrs G. Green/Arts team

Class 4-  yr 1 Teacher: Miss E. Cruz

Class 5-  yr 2 Teacher: Mrs C. Thorne/ICT leader

Class 6-  yr 3 Teacher: Miss K. Greenwood/Arts team

Class 7-  yr 3/4 Teacher: Miss S. Turner/Humanities team

Class 8-  yr 4 Teacher: Mr M. Thorne/Science

Class 10-yr 5 Teacher: Mrs R. Collins/Arts team/maternity leave

Class 10-yr 5 Teacher: Mrs S. Mapxencar

Class 11-yr 5/6 Teacher: Ms D. Sansom/ICT co-leader (Maternity leave)

Class 11-yr 5/6 Teacher: Mrs P Jones

Class 11-yr 5/6 Teacher: Mrs J. Warner/MFL

Class 12-yr 6 Teacher: Mrs M Gash/

ECaR: Mrs K Hobbs/ext. services/RE

 

LSA

Ms B. Judson/Social Care & Family Support

Mrs Y. Robinson

Mrs J. Jevons

Mr P. Gash/P.E. coordinator

Ms L. Callaghan

Ms H. Wood/Paediatric First Aider

Ms K. Mellors

Mrs B. Ward/First Aider

Ms K. Hibbert

Mrs C. Baines

Mrs E. McBain

Ms R. Kavanagh

Mrs G. Brunt

Mrs M. Ball

Mrs J. Marshall

Mrs K. Germaney

Mrs T. Kenworthy

Mrs B. Bevilaqua

Mrs C. Ollivant(maternity)

Ms M. Enright

Ms K. Tuck

Ms M. Keeling

Strategic support

Ms V. Enright: Office Manager/First Aider

Ms J. Stirland: Administration Assistant

Ms A. Mills: Administration Assistant

Mr S. Crowder: Site Manager

Mr C. Davey: ICT technician/Support

Mrs C. Brown: Ext. Services

MDSA/Ancillary

Mrs L. Knowles: MDSA Supervisor/Cleaner

Mrs E. Mirfin: MDSA

Mrs J. Hunter: MDSA/Cleaner

Ms J. Rudkin: MDSA

Ms J. Fudge: MDSA

Ms A. Mills: MDSA

Ms R Liriano Bella: MDSA/Cleaner

Ms H. Mitchell: MDSA

Ms J. Payne: MDSA

Ms L. Skeavington: MDSA (Maternity leave)

Ms S. James: MDSA

Ms E. Smith: MDSA

Ms M. Eames: Cook Supervisor

Ms R. Millington: Kitchen Assistant

Mrs K. Celba: Kitchen Assistant

Ms D. Lockwood: : Kitchen Assistant

Top